Main Page/About/Coin constellation/Contest Committee of the XI International Commemorative Coins Contest "Coin Constellation-2017"

Contest Committee of the XI International Commemorative Coins Contest "Coin Constellation-2017"

The contest committee includes the experts from the world famous museums and auctions, representatives of the coins distributing companies, numismatic associations and specialized periodicals on coins from different countries. 


Mr. Alexander Kamyshev – Director, Numismatic Expert, «Fels» Auction House (the Kyrgyz Republic) 

Mr. Alexander Kolodkin – Honoured Artist of Russia, International Association «Union of Designers» (Russia) 

Mr. Alexander Kolyzin – candidate of historical sciences, officer and honorary member of the Moscow Numismatic Society (Russia) 

Mr. Alexander Oleschuk – Director, Feodosia Money Museum (Russia)

Mr. Alexander Shapiro – Member of the Board, Association of the Numismatists of Ukraine (Ukraine) 

Mr. Boris Yesenkin – Chairman, «Biblio-Globus» Trading House (Russia)

Ms. Dalia Grimalauskaitė – Head of Numismatics Department, National Museum of Lithuania (Lithuania) 

Ms. Galina Verevochnikova – Chief Specialist of the department of History, Daugavpils Local History and Art Museum (Latvia)

Mr. Guliev Akif Arif oglu – Head of the Numismatics Department, Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography of the National Academy of Sciences of Azerbaijan

Mr. Hans-Henning Goehrum – Past President WORLD MONEY FAIR (Germany)

Dr. Hubert Emmerig – Professor, InstitutfürNumismatik und GeldgeschichteUniversität Wien (Austria) 

Mr. Igor Shiryakov – Cand. Sc. (History), Head of the Numismatics section, The State History Museum of Russia (Russia)

Mr. Ilya Shtalenkov – Vice-Chairman, Belorussian Numismatic Society (Belarus) 

Mr. Jeff Starck – Senior Staff Writer, Coin World (USA)

Dr. Kristine Ducmane – Numismatics Department Officer,National Museum of Latvia (Latvia)

Mr. Manuel Galán – Ex Treasurer of the Central Bank of México, Treasurer of the Numismatic Society (Mexico) 

Ms. Maria Klysh – Editor-in-chief, «InterCrim-press» Publishing House (Russia) 

Dr. Melinda Torbágy i– Director of the Coin Cabinet, Hungarian National Museum (Hungary)

Mr. Michael Alexander – President,London Banknote and Monetary Research Centre (UK)

Mr. Micholas Mikhelbertas – Numismatic Expert, University of Vilnius (Lithuania) 

Mr. Mike Walsh – Publisher, Editor and Partner, Trajan Publishing Corporation (Canada)

Ms. Natalia Ipatova – Editor-in-chief of the Golden Chervonetsmanagine, Water Mark Publishing House (Russia) 

Ms. Natalia Smirnova – Cand. Sc. (History), Head of the Numismatics Department, The Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts (Russia)

Mr. Oleg Khitalsky – Editor-in-Chief,Numismatic web portal, www.gold10.ru (Russia)

Mr. Oliver Jungherr – member of the American Numismatic Association (Germany)

 Mr. Petri Virolainen – Editor-In-Chief, Magazine "Numismaatikko", The Finnish Association of Numismatic Societies (Finland) 

Ms. Ramona Umblija Member of Mint Design Commission of the Bank of Latvia, art expert, State Heraldic Committee
Dr. Roberto Ganganelli – Journalist, numismatic expert (Italy)

Mr. Ruben Vardanyan – Head of the numismatics department, Museum of History of Armenia (Armenia) 

Mr. Sergey Ramzov – chairman of the Khanty-Mansiysk municipal public organization of collectors (Russia) 

Mr. Sergey Zverev – Head of Department of Numismatics and Archeology of the Moscow Kremlin Museums, candidate of historical sciences, Moscow Kremlin State Historical and Cultural Museum and Heritage Site (Russia) 

Mr. Stanislovas Sajauskas – Numismatics Department Officer, Professor, National Museum of Arts named after Churlionis (Lithuania) 

Mr. Suren Simonyan – Vice President by philately, Armenian Academy of Philately and Numismatics (Armenia) 

Ms. Tatiana Balueva – correspondent, the Gold Chervonets Magazine, Water Mark Publishing House (Russia) 

Ms. Tatiana Kolesova – Keeper of the Numismatics, State Museum of History of St. Petersburg (Russia)

Dr. Ursula Kampmann – Editor, CoinsWeekly (Germany)

Mr. Valery Lebedev – Head of Division for Investment and Commemorative coins PJSC  Asian-Pacific Bank. A member of The Bavarian Numismatic Society  (Germany).

Mr. Vitaly Kalinin – Head of the numismatics department, The State Hermitage Museum (Russia) 

Mr. Vitaly Sidarovich – Head of Numismatic Cabinet, Belarusian State University

Mr. Vladimir Markin – Director, Almaty City Collectors' Society LLP"Old Center" (Kazakhstan)

Mr. Vytautas Aleksiejūnas – Senior Museologist, Department of History, National Museum of Lithuania; Numismatist, Deputy Chair of Heraldry Commission of the Republic of Lithuania (Lithuania) 

Mr. Henry Nienhuis – President, Royal Canadian Numismatic Association (Canada)


The organizer of the Coin Constellation is Russian
Publishing House Water Mark

Join us
© 2006-2016 «Золотой червонец». При использовании материалов данного портала обязательно наличие активной ссылки на Gold10.ru.
Информационный портал Gold10.ru зарегистрирован в Федеральной службе по надзору в сфере связи, информационных технологий и массовых коммуникаций.
Свидетельство о регистрации СМИ - ЭЛ № ФС 77 – 56248 от 28.11.2013 г.