Main Page/About/Coin constellation/History contest/ Coin Constellation-2014/Contest committee of the Eighth International commemorative coins contest "Coin Constellation-2014"

Contest committee of the Eighth International commemorative coins contest "Coin Constellation-2014"

The contest committee includes the experts from the world famous museums and auctions, representatives of the coins distributing companies, numismatic associations and specialized periodicals on coins from different countries.

Mr. Alexander Kamyshev – Director, Numismatic Expert, «Fels» Auction House (the Kyrgyz Republic)

Mr. Alexander Kolyzin – Senior associate of the Numismatics and Archaeology Department, State Historical-Cultural Reserve Museum Moscow Kremlin, Cand. Sc. (History), Member of the Board of Moscow Numismatic Society (Russia)

Mr. Alexander Oleschuk, Director, Feodosia Money Museum (Russia)

Mr. Alexander Shapiro – Member of the Board, Association of the Numismatists of Ukraine (Ukraine)

Mr. Boris Yesenkin – Chairman, «Biblio-Globus» Trading House (Russia)

Mr. Bruno Collin - Numismatic Journalist (France)

Ms. Galina Verevochnikova – Chief Specialist of the department of History, Daugavpils Local History and Art Museum (Latvia)

Dr. Hubert Emmerig – Professor, Institut für Numismatik und Geldgeschichte Universität Wien (Austria)

Mr. Igor Shiryakov – Cand. Sc. (History), Head of the Numismatics section, The State History Museum of Russia (Russia)

Mr. Ilya Shtalenkov – Vice-Chairman, Belorussian Numismatic Society (Belarus)

Mr. Jeff Starck - Senior Staff Writer, Coin World (USA)

Mr. John MulhallEditor, The Australasian Coin & Banknote Magazine (Australia)

Ms. Karen Lee - Curator National Numismatic Collection, National Museum of American History (USA)

Dr. Kristine Ducmane - Numismatics Department Officer, National Museum of Latvia (Latvia)

Mr. Luis Carlos Montemayor - Antiquarian and Numismatic Community of Monterrey, Nuevo León, México

Ms. Maria Klysh - Editor-in-chief, «InterCrim-press » Publishing House (Russia)

Mr. Maxim Khitren - Head of the Retail Business Department, Conros Auction House (Russia)

Dr. Melinda Torbágyi - Keeper of the Coin Cabinet, Hungarian National Museum (Hungary)

Mr. Michael Alexander - President, London Banknote and Monetary Research Centre, UK

Mr. Michael Becker – Secretary, FENAP/Generalsekretariat, Germany

Mr. Micholas Mikhelbertas – Numismatic Expert, University of Vilnius (Lithuania)

Ms. Muriel Eymery - Director of International Business Development, Professional Coin Grading Service (France)

Ms. Natalia Ipatova – Editor-in-chief of the Golden Chervonets managine, Water Mark Publishing House (Russia)

Ms. Natalia Smirnova – Cand. Sc. (History), Head of the Numismatics Department, The Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts (Russia)

Mr. Oleg Khitalsky, Editor Website, www.gold10.ru (Russia)

Mr. Paul Berry – Chief Curator, National Currency Collection, Bank of Canada

Mr. Pavel Soloovyev – Expert of the Numismatics Department, Gelos Auction House (Russia)

Mr. Peter Loboda – Director, Odessa Numismatics Museum (Ukraine)

Mr. Petri Virolainen - Editor-In_Chief, Numismaatikko, The Finnish Association of Numismatic Societies, Finland

Ms. Ramona Umblia – Fine Art Expert, State Heraldic Committee (Latvia)

Mr. Robert Lehmann - President, Numismatic Society of Hannover (Germany)

Dr. Roberto Ganganelli – Journalist, numismatic expert (Italy)

Mr. Ruben Vardanyan - Head of the numismatics department, Museum of History of Armenia (Armenia)

Mr. Sergey Ramzov – Chief Specialist, Bank of Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia)

Mr. Stanislovas Sajauskas – Numismatics Department Officer, Professor, National Museum of Arts named after Churlionis (Lithuania)

Mr. Suren Simonyan – Vice President by philately, Armenian Academy of Philately and Numismatics (Armenia)

Mr. Scott Tappa – Publisher, Krause Publications (USA)

Ms. Tatiana Balueva - correspondent, the Gold Chervonets Magazine, Water Mark Publishing House (Russia)

Ms. Tatiana Kolesova – Keeper of the Numismatics, State Museum of History of St. Petersburg (Russia)

Dr. Tuukka Talvio - Keeper of Coins and Medals, National Museum of Finland

Dr. Ursula Kampmann – Editor, CoinsWeekly, Germany

Ms. Valeria Volodina – Editor-in-Chief, Numismatic Miscellany, Russia

Mr. Valery Lebedev – Director of Precios Metal Coins, MDM Bank (Russia), a member of the Bavarian Numismatic Society Bayerische Numismatische Gesellschaft eV (Germany).

Mr. Victor Lebedev - Senior trader of the Directorate of the Operations with Precious Metals, Bank of Moscow (Russia)

Mr. Vitaly Kalinin – Head of the numismatics department, The State Hermitage Museum (Russia)

Mr. Vladimir Markin – Director, Almaty City Collectors’ Society «Old Center» Ltd (Kazakhstan)

Ms. Yulia Danilenko – Expert on modern coins (Russia) 

The organizer of the Coin Constellation is Russian
Publishing House Water Mark

Join us
© 2006-2016 «Золотой червонец». При использовании материалов данного портала обязательно наличие активной ссылки на Gold10.ru.
Информационный портал Gold10.ru зарегистрирован в Федеральной службе по надзору в сфере связи, информационных технологий и массовых коммуникаций.
Свидетельство о регистрации СМИ - ЭЛ № ФС 77 – 56248 от 28.11.2013 г.